Terms and Conditions

By ordering any of our products, you agree to be bound by these terms & conditions.
All personal information you provide us with or that we obtain will be handled by Beauty Papers as responsible for the personal information.
Events outside Beauty Papers control shall be considered force majeure.
The price applicable is set at the date on which you place your order.
Shipping costs and payment fees are recognised before confirming the purchase.
Card information is transmitted over secure SSL encryption and is not stored.
Please note that local charges may occur.
Beauty Papers reserves the right to amend any information without prior notice

PRIVACY POLICY

We collect information about traffic to beautypapers.com using Google Analytics, a web analytics tool that helps us understand how visitors engage with our website. We use this information to help us improve our website and your experience of it. This information is aggregated and anonymised so that we cannot access personal information such as IP addresses. 

At Beauty Papers we are committed to respecting your privacy. This policy explains when and why we collect personal information about the people who visit our website, sign up to receive our newsletters or shop how, we use this data and keep it secure.

INFORMATION

When you sign up to Beauty Papers on our website to receive newsletters or invitations and when you RSVP to attend one of our events, or shop on our website we collect your data to allow us to carry out this request. This information will typically include your name, email address, location and telephone number. 

We will store your information either until you unsubscribe (there will always be an option to opt-out in every email we send).

PROCESSING

We use third-party software (Campaign Monitor) to help us process your data. All this is either registered with the EU-US Privacy Shield programme or will have entered into model EU clauses with any sub-processor it uses and is based outside the EEA or has established a set of binding corporate rules with its foreign subsidiaries who are based outside the EEA or the Information Commissioner has made a positive finding of adequacy in relation to the territory in which the sub-processor is based and to which your information may be transferred.

WEBSITE

We collect information about traffic to beautypapers.com using Google Analytics, a web analytics tool that helps us understand how visitors engage with our website. We use this information to help us improve our website and your experience of it. This information is aggregated and anonymised so that we cannot access personal information such as IP addresses. 

beautypapers.com uses essential cookies to improve its functionality. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive and are used by us to store information such as the time the visit occurred, whether users have visited the site previously and what site referred them to the web page. For your protection, our website is SSL certified.

Beauty Papers will never share or sell your information to a third party.

SHIPMENT AND RETURNS

We post worldwide. Postage includes first-class delivery in the UK or priority airmail for overseas mail.

In case of limited prints with a value over £300 we use UPS or FedEx

For shipping prints to Europe, the USA and Canada we use UPS, a very safe and fast shipping option. After receiving a shipping confirmation your parcel will be delivered in 5 to 12 working days.

Every other country worldwide can expect to receive their parcel within 10 to 22 working days.

Sometimes a print is not in stock and has to be printed. If this is the case, the customer will be notified with an indication of the delivery time.
All prices shown, even shipping costs, include VAT.

Please email us at [email protected] if you have any questions regarding a particular purchase.

_____________________

COVID-19 UPDATE

Amid growing uncertainty around COVID-19 our priority is to keep people safe. Although Royal Mail has assured us that they are continuing to send post out through this difficult time, some delays may occur on the delivery of your items. 

We will continue to closely monitor the situation and update you if there are any disruptions to your delivery. 

_____________________

REFUND POLICY

All sales are final. This does not affect your statutory rights. Beauty Papers will offer a refund on faulty items purchased from Beauty Papers shop only. Refund inquiries should be sent to [email protected] and will only be processed in full once the faulty item has been returned to us and received.

Returns should be mailed to: 

Beauty Papers 
17 East Place 
SE27 9JW London 
United Kingdom

0044(0)207 734 7775

The cost of return postage will be reimbursed in the refund. 

FORCE MAJEURE

In the case of circumstances beyond the control of Beauty Papers, Beauty Papers shall not be obligated to perform its obligations to the buyer; dates by which such obligations are scheduled to be met shall be extended for a period of time, equal to the period of time lost through the delay, caused by such circumstances. Circumstances excusing Beauty Papers from performing all or part of its obligations are those that occur completely beyond the control of Beauty Papers. Examples of uncontrollable circumstances are natural disasters, power failures, strikes, fires, wars, riots, unanticipated government restrictions, and the failure of third parties to fulfill their obligations to Beauty Papers. Other unforeseen circumstances that fall into this category are disruptions caused by telecommunication failures, including the short- and long-term unavailability of internet sites.

You can be sure that we make every effort to ensure that ordering online from Beauty Papers is safe. All payments are made through PayPal and Stripe. They use security procedures to prevent unauthorised access to this information.

TYPOGRAPHICAL ERRORS IN REGARDS TO ORDERS

Beauty Papers endeavors to provide timely, accurate information on its website, but is not responsible for any inadvertent editorial or typographical errors. In the event that a Beauty Papers product is mistakenly listed at an incorrect price, Beauty Papers reserves the right to refuse or cancel any orders placed at the incorrect price, whether or not the order has been confirmed and your credit card charged. If your credit card has already been charged for the purchase and your order is canceled, Beauty Papers shall issue a credit to your credit card account in the amount of the incorrect price.


COPYRIGHT

All images displayed on this site are protected by copyright, trademark, and other laws, and are the property of Beauty Papers or the contributing photographer. Any use of the photographs displayed herein other than viewing them on this site requires the express written permission of Beauty Papers or the contributing photographer.

For questions on obtaining written authorisation for the use of these images, call 0044(0)207 734 7775 in London or send an email to [email protected]

© 2020 Beauty Papers

STREET POSTERS

Although our postmen, women and people are doing an amazing job
for us right now – some of you have experienced some disappointment 
with a little edge damage to your poster.

As we know not everything in life is straightforward. Sadly we cannot replace damaged posters as we have no more and also there is no guarantee the same postal problem won’t happen again.

So we kindly ask you to enjoy your street poster for what it is — a rare moment of ephemera from the streets of London flaws and all.

Please email us at [email protected] if you have any questions regarding a particular purchase.

We use our own and third party cookies to improve our services and ensure you get the best experience.
By browising the site you are agreeing to this. You can find more information in our Privacy Policy

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close